Top List 2011

400 Metres Hurdles 2011


WR 46.78 Kevin Young (USA) - Barcelona, 06/08/1992
Updated as at:01/09/2011
Mark Athlete Nation DOB Pos Venue Date
47.66 A L.J. van Zyl RSA 20/07/1985 1 Pretoria 25/02/2011
47.66 L.J. van Zyl 1 Ostrava 31/05/2011
47.73 L.J. van Zyl 1 Durban 10/04/2011
47.91 L.J. van Zyl 1 Roma 26/05/2011
47.93 Jeshua Anderson USA 22/06/1989 1 Eugene, OR 26/06/2011
47.93 Bershawn Jackson USA 08/05/1983 2 Eugene, OR 26/06/2011
47.94 Angelo Taylor USA 29/12/1978 3 Eugene, OR 26/06/2011
47.97 Angelo Taylor 1 Monaco 22/07/2011
48.11 L.J. van Zyl 1 Doha 06/05/2011
48.13 Jeshua Anderson 1 Tucson, AZ 14/05/2011
48.14 Cornel Fredericks RSA 03/03/1990 2 Durban 10/04/2011
48.20 David Greene GBR 11/04/1986 1 Birmingham 10/07/2011
48.22 Bershawn Jackson 2 Birmingham 10/07/2011
48.22 Bershawn Jackson 2 Monaco 22/07/2011
48.24 David Greene 2 Roma 26/05/2011
48.26 David Greene 1 Daegu 01/09/2011
48.33 Javier Culson PUR 25/07/1984 1 London (CP) 06/08/2011
48.34 Javier Culson 3 Birmingham 10/07/2011
48.41 David Greene 1 Lausanne 30/06/2011
48.43 Cornel Fredericks 2 Doha 06/05/2011
48.43 David Greene 3 Monaco 22/07/2011
48.44 Bershawn Jackson 3 Doha 06/05/2011
48.44 Javier Culson 2 Daegu 01/09/2011
48.45 Micheal Tinsley USA 21/04/1984 4 Eugene, OR 26/06/2011
48.47 David Greene 2 Ostrava 31/05/2011
48.47 Johnny Dutch USA 20/01/1989 5 Eugene, OR 26/06/2011
48.50 Javier Culson 1 New York City, NY 11/06/2011
48.52 David Greene 1h1 Daegu 29/08/2011
48.52 Cornel Fredericks 2h1 Daegu 29/08/2011
48.52 Javier Culson 1sf1 Daegu 30/08/2011
48.55 Bershawn Jackson 2 New York City, NY 11/06/2011
48.56 Jeshua Anderson 1 Des Moines, IA 10/06/2011
48.58 Justin Gaymon USA 13/12/1986 1 Kingston (NS), JAM 07/05/2011
48.58 L.J. van Zyl 1h2 Daegu 29/08/2011
48.62 David Greene 1sf2 Daegu 30/08/2011
48.64 Isa Phillips JAM 22/04/1984 2h2 Daegu 29/08/2011
48.66 Angelo Taylor 3 Roma 26/05/2011
48.71 Nathan Woodward GBR 17/10/1989 1r1 La Chaux-de-Fonds 03/07/2011
48.72 Johnny Dutch 3 Ostrava 31/05/2011
48.72 L.J. van Zyl 4 Monaco 22/07/2011
48.72 Georg Fleischhauer GER 21/10/1988 3h1 Daegu 29/08/2011
48.73 Javier Culson 1 Baie Mahault 07/05/2011
48.73 Javier Culson 2 Lausanne 30/06/2011
48.74 Kerron Clement USA 31/10/1985 2 Kingston (NS), JAM 07/05/2011
48.74 Felix Sánchez DOM 30/08/1977 3h2 Daegu 29/08/2011
48.75 Jehue Gordon TRI 15/12/1991 1 Port-of-Spain 14/08/2011
48.80 Bershawn Jackson 1sf3 Daegu 30/08/2011
48.80 L.J. van Zyl 3 Daegu 01/09/2011
48.81 Jeshua Anderson 1h5 Daegu 29/08/2011
48.83 Angelo Taylor 2 London (CP) 06/08/2011
48.83 Cornel Fredericks 2sf1 Daegu 30/08/2011
48.86 Javier Culson 4 Roma 26/05/2011
48.86 Angelo Taylor 3sf1 Daegu 30/08/2011
48.87 Felix Sánchez 4 Daegu 01/09/2011
48.90 Micheal Tinsley 3 London (CP) 06/08/2011
48.91 Kerron Clement 4h2 Daegu 29/08/2011
48.92 Jeshua Anderson 1h2 Tucson, AZ 13/05/2011
48.92 Javier Culson 1r2 Ponce 14/05/2011
48.92 Jehue Gordon 1 Port-of-Spain 24/07/2011
48.94 Isa Phillips 1 Mannheim 13/08/2011
48.95 A Cornel Fredericks 1 Germiston 04/04/2011
48.95 Javier Culson 1h3 Daegu 29/08/2011
48.96 Cornel Fredericks 5 Monaco 22/07/2011
48.98 Bershawn Jackson 1r1 Lawrence, KS 23/04/2011
48.98 Jack Green GBR 06/10/1991 4 Birmingham 10/07/2011
48.99 Jeshua Anderson 1sf2 Eugene, OR 25/06/2011
49.01 Felix Sánchez 2sf2 Daegu 30/08/2011
49.03 Johnny Dutch 1 Daegu 12/05/2011
49.03 Leford Green JAM 14/11/1986 1 Mayagüez 16/07/2011
49.04 Danny McFarlane JAM 14/06/1972 3 Kingston (NS), JAM 07/05/2011
49.04 Bryce Brown USA 17/09/1988 1 Norman, OK 15/05/2011
49.07 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 24/03/1979 3sf3 Daegu 30/08/2011
49.08 Amaechi Morton NGR 30/10/1989 2 Des Moines, IA 10/06/2011
49.16 Andrés Silva URU 27/03/1986 1 Rio de Janeiro 26/05/2011
49.17 Mahau Suguimati BRA 13/11/1984 1r3 Fukuroi 03/05/2011
49.24 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 26/02/1987 3h5 Daegu 29/08/2011
49.26 Omar Cisneros CUB 19/11/1989 1 Cottbus 25/06/2011
49.27 Takayuki Kishimoto JPN 06/05/1990 2r3 Fukuroi 03/05/2011
49.27 Yuta Imazeki JPN 06/11/1987 1r2 Osaka 26/06/2011
49.28 Wen Cheng CHN 06/04/1989 1 Fuzhou 26/06/2011
49.30 Jamele Mason PUR 19/10/1989 1r1 Lubbock, TX 02/04/2011
49.37 Josef Robertson JAM 14/05/1987 5 Ostrava 31/05/2011
49.41 Reginald Wyatt USA 17/09/1990 2 Tucson, AZ 14/05/2011
49.41 Yuta Konishi JPN 31/07/1990 2r2 Osaka 26/06/2011
49.43 Kurt Couto MOZ 14/05/1985 1 Biberach 28/06/2011
49.49 Vincent Kiplangat Kosgei KEN 11/11/1985 5h2 Daegu 29/08/2011
49.55 Emir Bekric SRB 14/03/1991 2sf1 Shenzhen 18/08/2011
49.56 David Gollnow GER 08/04/1989 1 Kassel 24/07/2011
49.58 Zhilong Li CHN 09/03/1988 2 Fuzhou 26/06/2011
49.59 Rhys Williams GBR 27/02/1984 1r1 Sollentuna 28/06/2011
49.60 Brendan Cole AUS 29/05/1981 1 Kawasaki 08/05/2011
49.62 Nikita Andriyanov RUS 07/02/1990 4 Ostrava 16/07/2011
49.63 João Ferreira POR 20/10/1986 4 Shenzhen 19/08/2011
49.64 Takatoshi Abe JPN 12/11/1991 1 Kobe 09/07/2011
49.66 Roxroy Cato JAM 01/05/1988 3 Kingston (NS), JAM 24/06/2011
49.70 Varg Königsmark GER 28/04/1992 1 Tallinn (Kadriorg) 24/07/2011
49.71 Michaël Bultheel BEL 30/06/1986 1 Lebbeke 31/07/2011
49.72 Jorge Paula POR 08/10/1984 1 Albertville 01/07/2011
49.72 Adrien Clémenceau FRA 25/05/1988 2r1 Chambery 10/07/2011
49.76 Niall Flannery GBR 26/04/1991 3 Bedford, GBR 26/06/2011
49.76 Hugo Grillas FRA 28/02/1989 5 Ostrava 16/07/2011
49.76 Yasmani Copello CUB 15/04/1987 1 Pátra 20/07/2011
49.76 Richard Davenport GBR 12/09/1985 2 Birmingham 30/07/2011
49.77 Brent LaRue USA 26/04/1987 1 Celje 12/06/2011
49.78 Thomas Phillips GBR 23/04/1989 4 Bedford, GBR 26/06/2011
49.79 Viacheslav Sakaev RUS 12/01/1988 2 Cheboksary 23/07/2011
49.81 David Hughes GBR 31/05/1984 2r1 La Chaux-de-Fonds 03/07/2011
49.81 Tobias Giehl GER 25/07/1991 2 Kassel 24/07/2011
49.82 Lee Moore USA 20/12/1988 1r1 Oxford, MS 23/04/2011
49.87 Noriuki Ideura JPN 29/10/1987 4 Kumagaya 11/06/2011
49.89 Dai Tamesue JPN 03/05/1978 1r1 Fukuroi 03/05/2011
49.91 Minás Alozídis CYP 07/07/1984 2 Pátra 20/07/2011
49.94 David Aristil USA 12/12/1988 4 Des Moines, IA 10/06/2011
49.95 Leslie Murray ISV 24/01/1991 1h2 Mayagüez 15/07/2011
49.96 Aleksey Pogorelov KGZ 26/03/1983 1 Irkutsk 05/08/2011
49.97 Reuben McCoy USA 16/03/1986 5 Kingston (NS), JAM 07/05/2011
50.00 LaRon Bennett USA 25/11/1982 1r1 Auburn, AL 16/04/2011
50.00 Silvio Schirrmeister GER 07/12/1988 1 Zeven 12/06/2011
50.01 Josef Prorok CZE 16/11/1987 3 Praha 13/06/2011
50.01 Stef Vanhaeren BEL 15/01/1992 2 Tallinn (Kadriorg) 24/07/2011
50.01 Ricardo Yates GBR 26/01/1986 3 Birmingham 30/07/2011
50.03 Ludovic Dubois FRA 13/04/1986 5r1 Ninove 06/08/2011
50.04 Eric Bailey USA 23/05/1989 3 Norman, OK 15/05/2011
50.04 Akihiko Nakamura JPN 23/10/1990 5 Kumagaya 11/06/2011
50.05 Markino Buckley JAM 16/04/1986 6 Kingston (NS), JAM 07/05/2011
50.06 Thomas Barr IRL 24/07/1992 1 Dublin (Santry) 07/08/2011
50.10 Denys Teslenko UKR 18/04/1989 1 Vinnytsya 15/08/2011
50.11 Adam Dailey USA 19/03/1989 4 Norman, OK 15/05/2011
50.11 Hiroaki Masuoka JPN 18/02/1986 2h1 Kumagaya 10/06/2011
50.11 Marek Plawgo POL 25/02/1981 1 Bydgoszcz 12/08/2011
50.12 Yeison Rivas COL 24/09/1987 1 Ponce 16/04/2011
50.12 Naohiro Kawakita JPN 10/07/1980 4r2 Osaka 26/06/2011
50.14 Chieh Chen TPE 08/05/1992 3 Fuzhou 26/06/2011
50.14 Rasmus Mägi EST 04/05/1992 4sf1 Shenzhen 18/08/2011
50.15 Richard Lowe USA 21/02/1989 2h2 Des Moines, IA 08/06/2011
50.16 Eric Alejandro USA 15/04/1986 2 Clermont, FL 04/06/2011
50.19 Héni Kechi FRA 31/08/1980 2 Albi 30/07/2011
50.20 Raphael Fernandes BRA 08/11/1984 3 São Paulo 07/08/2011
50.21 Winder Cuevas DOM 01/08/1988 1h1 Mayagüez 15/07/2011
50.22 Abderahmane Hamadi ALG 24/03/1984 6 Cottbus 25/06/2011
50.23 Thomas Kortbeek NED 02/04/1981 2r1 Genève 28/05/2011
50.24 Naman Keïta FRA 09/04/1978 3r1 Chambery 10/07/2011
50.26 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 24/03/1979 1r2 Izmir 18/06/2011
50.27 Nathan Arnett BAH 15/12/1990 1 Hutchinson, KS 21/05/2011
50.28 Tibor Koroknai HUN 24/01/1990 7 Ostrava 16/07/2011
50.29 Ben Sumner GBR 16/08/1983 1r1 Sofia 25/06/2011
50.30 José Reynaldo Bencosme de Leon ITA 16/05/1992 3 Tallinn (Kadriorg) 24/07/2011
50.31 Kuldev Singh IND 04/04/1981 1 Ranchi 20/02/2011
50.32 Isaiah Gill USA 26/06/1991 3r1 Lubbock, TX 02/04/2011
50.32 Adrian Findlay JAM 01/10/1982 6 Kingston (NS), JAM 24/06/2011
50.32 Xiangchao Xu CHN 26/10/1993 1h1 Nanchang 16/07/2011
50.33 Junya Imai JPN 23/06/1987 1 Gifu 02/07/2011
50.34 Cody Wisslead USA 22/09/1988 4h3 Des Moines, IA 08/06/2011
50.35 A Julius Rotich Oletygor KEN 12/12/1990 2 Nairobi 16/07/2011
50.36 Tatsuhiko Mizuno JPN 25/10/1990 2 Tokyo 22/05/2011
50.37 Ivan Shablyuyev RUS 17/04/1988 2h4 Cheboksary 22/07/2011
50.37 Vladimir Antmanis RUS 12/03/1984 4 Cheboksary 23/07/2011
50.38 Joseph G. Abraham IND 11/09/1981 2 Ranchi 20/02/2011
50.38 Andre Walsh JAM 14/09/1989 1h3 Greensboro, NC 06/05/2011
50.38 Mamadou Kasse Hann SEN 10/10/1986 1 Besançon 14/06/2011
50.38 Kenneth Medwood BIZ 14/12/1987 1r2 Ninove 06/08/2011
50.39 Satinder Singh IND 07/02/1987 3 Ranchi 20/02/2011
50.39 A Nicholas Bett KEN 3 Nairobi 16/07/2011
50.41 James Forman GBR 12/12/1991 1 Sandown 27/06/2011
50.42 PC Beneke RSA 18/07/1990 4 Durban 10/04/2011
50.43 Emanuel Mayers TRI 09/03/1989 3 Port-of-Spain 14/08/2011
50.45 Shingo Akimoto JPN 07/04/1982 5r3 Fukuroi 03/05/2011
50.45 Reggie Rucker USA 1 Charlotte, NC 17/06/2011
50.46 Serhiy Borodin UKR 14/10/1981 1h3 Yalta 30/05/2011
50.46 Masahira Yoshikata JPN 23/08/1982 5h1 Kumagaya 10/06/2011
50.47 Kenta Takeda JPN 27/04/1986 1r2 Fukuroi 03/05/2011
50.47 Alex Wilright USA 12/06/1988 3r1 Eugene, OR 27/05/2011
50.47 Eusebio Haliti ALB 1991 1 Osimo 02/07/2011
50.47 Atsushi Yamada JPN 03/07/1991 1r2 Tokyo 24/07/2011
50.49 Leonardo Capotosti ITA 24/07/1988 1 Teramo 10/07/2011
50.50 Carson Blanks USA 3r1 Auburn, AL 16/04/2011
50.51 Joe Greene USA 20/11/1987 1r1 Charlotte, NC 09/04/2011
50.52 Loic Miath FRA 07/02/1984 1r3 Chambery 10/07/2011
50.54 Trey Charles USA 15/06/1989 1 Princeton, NJ 15/05/2011
50.56 Radoslaw Czyz POL 07/01/1988 2 Nové Mesto nad Metují 23/07/2011
50.57 Kenji Narisako JPN 25/07/1984 5r2 Osaka 26/06/2011
50.59 Fawaz Al-Shammari KUW 03/04/1977 1 Makkah 03/04/2011
50.59 Eric Lund USA 01/04/1988 1r2 Des Moines, IA 30/04/2011
50.59 Jon DeGrave USA 12/05/1990 4r2 Eugene, OR 27/05/2011
50.60 Miloud Rahmani ALG 1983 1 Alger 21/05/2011
50.60 Giacomo Panizza ITA 30/07/1989 2r1 Stockholm 18/06/2011
50.60 Víctor Solarte VEN 06/01/1986 2 Rio de Janeiro 20/07/2011
50.60 Tim Rummens BEL 1987 1r2 Kessel-Lo 13/08/2011
50.61 Mickaël François FRA 12/03/1988 3 Forbach 29/05/2011
50.61 Kazuaki Yoshida JPN 31/08/1987 6r2 Osaka 26/06/2011
50.62 Michael Cochrane NZL 13/08/1991 1 Wellington 28/01/2011
50.62 Tetsuya Tateno JPN 05/08/1991 1r1 Tokyo 24/07/2011
50.65 Ethan Holmes USA 16/03/1991 2 Iowa City, IA 15/05/2011
50.65 Jason Harvey IRL 09/04/1991 2 Dublin (Santry) 07/08/2011
50.66 Jermaine Lowery USA 13/01/1990 2sf1 Bloomington, IN 27/05/2011
50.67 Yoann Décimus FRA 30/11/1987 3 Antony 26/06/2011
50.68 Dayu Chen CHN 11/01/1988 2 Beijing 28/04/2011
50.68 Naoki Ihara JPN 22/04/1982 3r1 Fukuroi 03/05/2011
50.68 Yuta Amano JPN 29/05/1990 2 Nagoya 15/05/2011
50.68 Adam Kunkel CAN 24/02/1981 1r2 Chambery 10/07/2011
50.69 João Eufrazio Neto BRA 05/01/1983 1 São Paulo 12/05/2011
50.70 Miles Ukaoma USA 21/07/1992 4r3 Eugene, OR 27/05/2011

Hand timing

Mark Athlete Nation DOB Pos Venue Date
50.2 A Vincent Kiplangat Kosgei KEN 11/11/1985 1h1 Nairobi 17/06/2011