Top List 2011

800 Metres 2011


WR 1:53.28 Jarmila Kratochvílová (TCH) - München, 26/07/1983
Updated as at:04/09/2011
Mark Athlete Nation DOB Pos Venue Date
1:55.87 Mariya Savinova RUS 13/08/1985 1 Daegu 04/09/2011
1:56.35 Caster Semenya RSA 07/01/1991 2 Daegu 04/09/2011
1:56.95 Mariya Savinova 1 Cheboksary 22/07/2011
1:56.99 Yuliya Rusanova RUS 03/07/1986 2 Cheboksary 22/07/2011
1:57.19 Ekaterina Kostetskaya RUS 31/12/1986 3 Cheboksary 22/07/2011
1:57.42 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN 13/12/1983 3 Daegu 04/09/2011
1:57.48 Alysia Johnson Montano USA 23/04/1986 4 Daegu 04/09/2011
1:57.82 Ekaterina Kostetskaya 5 Daegu 04/09/2011
1:58.03 Mariya Savinova 1h5 Cheboksary 21/07/2011
1:58.03 Svetlana Klyuka RUS 27/12/1978 4 Cheboksary 22/07/2011
1:58.04 Elena Kofanova RUS 08/08/1988 1 Moskva 06/08/2011
1:58.07 Caster Semenya 1sf3 Daegu 02/09/2011
1:58.12 Sviatlana Usovich BLR 14/10/1980 1 Szczecin 25/06/2011
1:58.21 Kenia Sinclair JAM 14/07/1980 1r1 Stockholm 29/07/2011
1:58.25 Ekaterina Kostetskaya 1r4 Moskva 10/07/2011
1:58.25 Elena Kofanova 5 Cheboksary 22/07/2011
1:58.27 Halima Hachlaf MAR 06/09/1988 1 Oslo (Bislett) 09/06/2011
1:58.29 Kenia Sinclair 1 Eugene, OR 04/06/2011
1:58.30 Liliya Lobanova UKR 14/10/1985 1r2 Yalta 31/05/2011
1:58.33 Alysia Johnson Montano 1 Eugene, OR 26/06/2011
1:58.37 Morgan Uceny USA 10/03/1985 1 Lignano Sabbiadoro 19/07/2011
1:58.41 Kenia Sinclair 1 Kingston (NS), JAM 07/05/2011
1:58.44 Mariya Savinova 2 Oslo (Bislett) 09/06/2011
1:58.45 Mariya Savinova 1sf2 Daegu 02/09/2011
1:58.49 Yevgeniya Zinurova RUS 16/11/1982 2r4 Moskva 10/07/2011
1:58.50 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei 2sf2 Daegu 02/09/2011
1:58.50 Maggie Vessey USA 23/12/1981 6 Daegu 04/09/2011
1:58.60 Jennifer Meadows GBR 17/04/1981 1r1 London (CP) 05/08/2011
1:58.61 Caster Semenya 3 Oslo (Bislett) 09/06/2011
1:58.61 Alice Schmidt USA 03/10/1981 2 Lignano Sabbiadoro 19/07/2011
1:58.64 Ekaterina Kostetskaya 2sf3 Daegu 02/09/2011
1:58.66 Kenia Sinclair 7 Daegu 04/09/2011
1:58.67 Alysia Johnson Montano 3sf2 Daegu 02/09/2011
1:58.71 Irina Maracheva RUS 29/09/1984 3r4 Moskva 10/07/2011
1:58.73 Yuliya Rusanova 1sf1 Daegu 02/09/2011
1:58.75 Mariya Savinova 1 Stockholm 18/06/2011
1:58.77 Svetlana Klyuka 1h1 Cheboksary 21/07/2011
1:58.77 Elena Arzhakova RUS 08/09/1989 2 Moskva 06/08/2011
1:58.86 Maggie Vessey 2 Eugene, OR 26/06/2011
1:58.88 Caster Semenya 2 Eugene, OR 04/06/2011
1:58.91 Yuneisy Santiusty CUB 24/12/1984 1 Padova 17/07/2011
1:59.12 Nataliia Lupu UKR 04/11/1987 2r2 Yalta 31/05/2011
1:59.12 Molly Beckwith USA 04/08/1987 3 Lignano Sabbiadoro 19/07/2011
1:59.17 Ekaterina Martynova RUS 06/08/1986 1 Moskva 12/06/2011
1:59.17 Fantu Magiso ETH 09/06/1992 4sf3 Daegu 02/09/2011
1:59.21 Zahra Bouras ALG 13/01/1987 1r1 Praha 13/06/2011
1:59.25 Phoebe Wright USA 30/08/1988 4 Eugene, OR 26/06/2011
1:59.30 Maryna Arzamasava BLR 17/12/1982 1 Brest, BLR 21/05/2011
1:59.32 Yuliya Krevsun UKR 08/12/1980 3r2 Yalta 31/05/2011
1:59.38 Ilona Usovich BLR 14/11/1982 2 Brest, BLR 21/05/2011
1:59.48 Lucia Klocová SVK 20/11/1983 2r1 Praha 13/06/2011
1:59.53 Marilyn Okoro GBR 23/09/1984 1 London (LVAC) 06/08/2011
1:59.56 Olha Zavhorodnya UKR 06/01/1983 1 Shenzhen 18/08/2011
1:59.62 Geena Gall USA 18/01/1987 5 Lignano Sabbiadoro 19/07/2011
1:59.66 A Eunice Jepkoech Sum KEN 10/04/1988 2 Nairobi 16/07/2011
1:59.67 LaTavia Thomas USA 14/12/1988 1r1 Ninove 06/08/2011
1:59.68 A Cherono Koech KEN 08/12/1992 3 Nairobi 16/07/2011
1:59.75 Malika Akkaoui MAR 25/12/1987 2r1 Stockholm 29/07/2011
1:59.76 Tatyana Paliyenko RUS 18/11/1983 6 Cheboksary 22/07/2011
1:59.77 Emma Jackson GBR 07/06/1988 5sf2 Daegu 02/09/2011
1:59.79 Tetiana Petlyuk UKR 22/02/1982 1h1 Donetsk 03/08/2011
1:59.83 Yuliya Tutayeva RUS 07/12/1988 5r4 Moskva 10/07/2011
2:00.14 Aleksandra Bulanova RUS 10/06/1989 1r5 Moskva 15/06/2011
2:00.17 Erica Moore USA 25/03/1988 6 Eugene, OR 26/06/2011
2:00.19 Anna Pierce USA 31/03/1984 8 Eugene, OR 04/06/2011
2:00.30 Yvonne Hak NED 30/06/1986 9 Oslo (Bislett) 09/06/2011
2:00.32 Anastasiya Vosmerikova RUS 15/07/1988 2h2 Cheboksary 21/07/2011
2:00.37 Anastasiya Tkachuk UKR 20/04/1993 4r2 Yalta 31/05/2011
2:00.40 Annet Negesa UGA 24/04/1992 3 Hengelo 29/05/2011
2:00.41 Heather Kampf USA 19/01/1987 6 Lignano Sabbiadoro 19/07/2011
2:00.45 Treniere Clement Moser USA 27/10/1981 8 Lignano Sabbiadoro 19/07/2011
2:00.46 Merve Aydin TUR 17/03/1990 2 Ostrava 15/07/2011
2:00.54 Hellen Onsando Obiri KEN 13/12/1989 7r1 London (CP) 05/08/2011
2:00.56 Rose Mary Almanza CUB 13/07/1992 1 La Habana (EP) 06/05/2011
2:00.57 Viktoriya Yalovtseva KAZ 04/11/1977 1 Bishkek 05/06/2011
2:00.65 Lynsey Sharp GBR 11/07/1990 3 Ostrava 15/07/2011
2:00.68 Jemma Simpson GBR 10/02/1984 10 Eugene, OR 04/06/2011
2:00.68 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 07/08/1981 8r1 London (CP) 05/08/2011
2:00.72 Christin Wurth-Thomas USA 11/07/1980 1r1 Palo Alto, CA 01/05/2011
2:00.76 Marina Pospelova RUS 23/07/1990 3h1 Cheboksary 21/07/2011
2:00.78 Tamsyn Manou AUS 20/07/1978 4r2 Stockholm 29/07/2011
2:00.79 Rosibel García COL 13/02/1981 5sf1 Daegu 02/09/2011
2:00.83 Hind Déhiba Chahyd FRA 17/03/1979 3 Reims 05/07/2011
2:00.84 Danuta Urbanik POL 24/12/1989 4 Szczecin 25/06/2011
2:00.85 Lemlem Bereket CAN 10/12/1987 2r1 Ninove 06/08/2011
2:00.89 Margarita Matsko KAZ 04/01/1986 1 Kunshan 26/05/2011
2:00.92 Lenka Masná CZE 22/04/1985 4r1 Praha 13/06/2011
2:00.92 Tatyana Markelova RUS 11/12/1988 3h5 Cheboksary 21/07/2011
2:00.93 Jana Hartmann GER 23/05/1981 5r1 Praha 13/06/2011
2:00.95 Tintu Luka IND 26/04/1989 6sf2 Daegu 02/09/2011
2:01.04 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 24/07/1981 5 Stockholm 18/06/2011
2:01.05 Laura Hermansson Januszewski USA 28/02/1986 9 Lignano Sabbiadoro 19/07/2011
2:01.06 Yusneysi Caballero CUB 2 Dakar 28/05/2011
2:01.07 Brenda Martinez USA 08/09/1987 10 Lignano Sabbiadoro 19/07/2011
2:01.09 Angelika Cichocka POL 15/03/1988 1 Bydgoszcz 12/08/2011
2:01.17 Christine Schmaltz USA 14/04/1988 8 Eugene, OR 26/06/2011
2:01.20 Jennifer Simpson USA 23/08/1986 6r2 Los Angeles (OC), CA 21/05/2011
2:01.27 Yeliz Kurt TUR 15/01/1984 1 Izmir 10/07/2011
2:01.33 Heidi Dahl USA 15/02/1986 4 Kingston (NS), JAM 07/05/2011
2:01.40 Olga Soldatova RUS 05/09/1985 2r3 Moskva 10/07/2011
2:01.41 Truong Thanh Hang VIE 01/05/1986 1 Kobe 10/07/2011
2:01.41 Anzhelika Shevchenko UKR 29/10/1987 5r2 Donetsk 04/08/2011
2:01.44 Yekaterina Kupina RUS 02/02/1986 1 Zhukovskiy 06/07/2011
2:01.45 Egle Balciünaité LTU 31/10/1988 6r1 Praha 13/06/2011
2:01.45 Natoya Goule JAM 30/03/1991 2 Kingston (NS), JAM 25/06/2011
2:01.47 Nuria Fernández ESP 16/08/1976 1 Zaragoza 25/06/2011
2:01.50 Marta Milani ITA 09/03/1987 4 Torino 10/06/2011
2:01.50 Gabriela Medina MEX 03/03/1985 1 Mayagüez 17/07/2011
2:01.54 Jessica Smith CAN 11/10/1989 2 Burnaby 01/07/2011
2:01.61 A Sylvia Chesebe KEN 16/04/1989 4 Nairobi 16/07/2011
2:01.62 Tatyana Andrianova RUS 10/12/1979 2h3 Cheboksary 21/07/2011
2:01.73 Oksana Demina RUS 04/08/1990 2 Yerino 30/07/2011
2:01.76 Alena Fesenko RUS 04/10/1988 4h4 Cheboksary 21/07/2011
2:01.77 Neisha Bernard-Thomas GRN 21/01/1981 5 Kingston (NS), JAM 07/05/2011
2:01.78 Elena Kobeleva RUS 12/06/1988 4h1 Cheboksary 21/07/2011
2:01.78 Tugba Karakaya TUR 16/02/1991 1 Ankara 31/07/2011
2:01.88 Natallia Kareiva BLR 14/11/1985 1 Jogeva 12/07/2011
2:01.90 Ruriko Kubo JPN 23/01/1989 3r1 Ninove 06/08/2011
2:01.91 Tereza Capková CZE 24/07/1987 8r1 Praha 13/06/2011
2:01.93 Ewelina Setowska-Dryk POL 05/03/1980 2 Bydgoszcz 03/06/2011
2:01.98 Élodie Guégan FRA 19/12/1985 4 Rio de Janeiro 20/07/2011
2:02.02 Natalya Peryakova RUS 04/03/1983 3h3 Cheboksary 21/07/2011
2:02.04 Amy Weissenbach USA 16/06/1994 1 Clovis, CA 04/06/2011
2:02.04 Siham Hilali MAR 02/05/1986 2 Bottrop 15/07/2011
2:02.05 Mariya Shapaeva Zhuravleva RUS 07/11/1986 3 Yerino 30/07/2011
2:02.08 Christiane dos Santos BRA 06/10/1981 5 Rio de Janeiro 20/07/2011
2:02.10 Renata Plis POL 05/02/1985 5r2 Stockholm 29/07/2011
2:02.10 Jing Zhao CHN 09/07/1988 5 Shenzhen 18/08/2011
2:02.12 Helen Crofts CAN 28/05/1990 1 Marion, IN 28/05/2011
2:02.15 Anne Kesselring GER 04/12/1989 1 Des Moines, IA 10/06/2011
2:02.15 Lea Wallace USA 19/12/1988 3 Burnaby 01/07/2011
2:02.16 Natalija Piliusina LTU 22/10/1990 2 Des Moines, IA 10/06/2011
2:02.24 Anna Konovalova RUS 04/07/1988 4h3 Cheboksary 21/07/2011
2:02.27 Clarisse Moh FRA 06/12/1986 8 Reims 05/07/2011
2:02.29 Annett Horna GER 04/02/1987 4 Bydgoszcz 03/06/2011
2:02.32 Anna Luchkina RUS 13/01/1986 4r3 Moskva 10/07/2011
2:02.34 Hasna Benhassi MAR 01/06/1978 4 Bottrop 15/07/2011
2:02.38 Anna Sidorova UZB 09/09/1984 2 Jiaxing 22/05/2011
2:02.40 Erin Donohue USA 08/05/1983 7r1 Gent 30/07/2011
2:02.41 Diosmely Peña CUB 12/06/1985 1 La Habana (EP) 28/05/2011
2:02.44 Anna Mishchenko UKR 25/08/1983 6r2 Donetsk 04/08/2011
2:02.48 A Nelly Jepkosgei KEN 14/07/1991 5 Nairobi 16/07/2011
2:02.50 Lindsey Schnell USA 01/08/1979 8r2 Los Angeles (OC), CA 21/05/2011
2:02.50 Eléni Filándra GRE 12/01/1984 3 Izmir 18/06/2011
2:02.54 Karine Belleau-Béliveau CAN 29/12/1983 3r2 Kessel-Lo 13/08/2011
2:02.55 Andrea Ferris PAN 21/09/1987 3r1 Palo Alto, CA 01/05/2011
2:02.55 A Jane Jelagat KEN 1983 6 Nairobi 16/07/2011
2:02.59 Stephanie Brown USA 29/07/1991 1r1 Eugene, OR 27/05/2011
2:02.59 Olga Nitsina RUS 11/02/1989 4 Yerino 25/06/2011
2:02.60 Katherine Katsanevakis AUS 06/11/1988 3 Melbourne (OP) 03/03/2011
2:02.63 Katie Follett USA 12/11/1987 1 Portland, OR 11/06/2011
2:02.64 Holly Noack AUS 30/11/1983 4 Melbourne (OP) 03/03/2011
2:02.64 Ekaterina Zavyalova RUS 01/03/1991 1h1 Yerino 25/06/2011
2:02.64 Ajee Wilson USA 08/05/1994 1 Lille 10/07/2011
2:02.67 Karoline Pilawa GER 19/09/1985 6 Bottrop 15/07/2011
2:02.68 Rachel Aubry CAN 1990 4r1 Ninove 06/08/2011
2:02.69 Melissa Bishop CAN 05/08/1988 4 Burnaby 01/07/2011
2:02.70 Jessica Judd GBR 07/01/1995 1 Watford 15/06/2011
2:02.73 Charlotte Best GBR 07/03/1985 3r1 Watford 11/06/2011
2:02.73 A Nancy Jebet Langat KEN 22/08/1981 1 Nairobi 11/06/2011
2:02.77 Tara Bird GBR 22/07/1987 1 Birmingham 20/08/2011
2:02.79 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS 20/05/1978 4 Zhukovskiy 06/07/2011
2:02.81 Nadezhda Viderker RUS 12/07/1989 2h1 Yerino 15/06/2011
2:02.84 Chanelle Price USA 22/08/1990 1h2 Des Moines, IA 08/06/2011
2:02.84 Annet Mwanzi Lukhuyi KEN 1 Pordenone 15/06/2011
2:02.87 Nikki Hamblin NZL 20/05/1988 5h5 Daegu 01/09/2011
2:02.88 Sianne Toemoe AUS 17/06/1989 3 Perth 01/04/2011
2:02.88 Karen Harewood GBR 19/08/1975 2 Birmingham 20/08/2011
2:02.89 Kelly Hetherington AUS 10/03/1989 4 Perth 01/04/2011
2:02.94 Luiza Gega ALB 05/11/1988 1 Tirana 07/06/2011
2:02.94 Natalya Evdokimova RUS 17/03/1978 1 Sankt-Peterburg 08/07/2011
2:03.01 Kaliese Spencer JAM 06/05/1987 1 Kingston, JAM 05/03/2011
2:03.03 Gabrielle Anderson USA 25/07/1986 1r2 Gent 30/07/2011
2:03.10 Lydia Nasimiyu Wafula KEN 15/02/1988 2 Nijmegen 25/05/2011
2:03.10 Justyna Zembrzuska POL 1986 4 Bydgoszcz 12/08/2011
2:03.12 Laura Roesler USA 19/12/1991 2r1 Eugene, OR 27/05/2011
2:03.13 Fanjanteino Félix FRA 26/01/1980 3 La Roche-sur-Yon 10/08/2011
2:03.15 Joanna Józwik POL 30/01/1991 7 Bydgoszcz 03/06/2011
2:03.20 Malindi Elmore CAN 13/03/1980 5 Victoria, CAN 03/07/2011
2:03.21 Adriana Muñoz CUB 16/03/1982 2 Camagüey 07/03/2011
2:03.23 Chunyu Wang CHN 17/01/1995 2 Lille 10/07/2011
2:03.24 Corinna Harrer GER 19/01/1991 1r1 Regensburg 04/06/2011
2:03.29 Stacey Smith GBR 04/02/1990 2r1 Stretford 23/07/2011
2:03.34 Celia Taylor GBR 22/01/1977 5r1 Palo Alto, CA 01/05/2011
2:03.34 Akari Kishikawa JPN 13/09/1985 1 Kumagaya 12/06/2011
2:03.39 Genzeb Shumi BRN 29/01/1991 5 Kobe 10/07/2011
2:03.40 Diana Sujew GER 02/11/1990 3 Mannheim 13/08/2011
2:03.41 Kate Grace USA 1r3 Bloomington, IN 27/05/2011
2:03.43 Rowena Cole GBR 13/01/1992 2 Tallinn (Kadriorg) 23/07/2011
2:03.43 Karin Storbacka FIN 27/04/1987 2r1 Lapinlahti 24/07/2011
2:03.45 Elena Soboleva RUS 03/08/1982 3 Sochi 25/05/2011
2:03.45 Devotia Moore USA 21/08/1989 1 Waltham, MA 11/06/2011
2:03.48 Anna Layman USA 23/02/1988 1 Tucson, AZ 14/05/2011
2:03.48 Marina Muncan SRB 06/11/1982 3 Dorgali 13/07/2011
2:03.49 Isabel Macías ESP 11/08/1984 9 Stockholm 18/06/2011

Mixed race

Mark Athlete Nation DOB Pos Venue Date
2:01.85 Corinna Harrer GER 19/01/1991 1 Neustadt 08/07/2011
2:03.01 Holly Noack AUS 30/11/1983 1 Perth 04/02/2011
2:03.21 Ciara Mageean IRL 12/03/1992 1 Dublin (Santry) 08/07/2011

Hand timing

Mark Athlete Nation DOB Pos Venue Date
1:58.9 Mariya Savinova RUS 13/08/1985 1r1 Chelyabinsk 29/05/2011
2:02:0..9 Anna Luchkina RUS 13/01/1986 1r3 Moskva 22/05/2011
2:02.2 A Annet Mwanzi Lukhuyi KEN 2sf1 Nairobi 15/07/2011
2:03.2 Kelly Hetherington AUS 10/03/1989 1 Melbourne (BH) 15/03/2011
2:03.5 Ekaterina Zavyalova RUS 01/03/1991 1r2 Chelyabinsk 29/05/2011

Hand timed and mixed race

Mark Athlete Nation DOB Pos Venue Date
2:01.80 Ewelina Setowska-Dryk POL 05/03/1980 1 Biala Podlaska 29/08/2011