Athletes participating per day
Sex Athlete DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
Day 1 - 27/08/2011
M Mateusz Didenkow 22/04/1987 Pole Vault q 6 5.65
M Lukasz Michalski 02/08/1988 Pole Vault q 4 5.60
M Pawel Wojciechowski 06/06/1989 Pole Vault q 7 5.50
W Zaneta Glanc 11/03/1983 Discus Throw q 2 63.44
M Marcin Lewandowski 13/06/1987 800 Metres h 2 1:46.73
M Adam Kszczot 02/09/1989 800 Metres h 3 1:46.16
M Szymon Ziólkowski 01/07/1976 Hammer Throw q 3 77.19
W Teresa Dobija 09/10/1982 Long Jump q 11 6.30
M Pawel Fajdek 04/06/1989 Hammer Throw q 6 76.10
M Dariusz Kuc 24/04/1986 100 Metres h 3 10.36
Day 2 - 28/08/2011
M Rafal Augustyn 14/05/1984 20 Kilometres Race Walk f 24 1:24:47
W Monika Pyrek 11/08/1980 Pole Vault q 5 4.50
W Anna Rogowska 21/05/1981 Pole Vault q 1 4.55
M Dominik Bochenek 14/05/1987 110 Metres Hurdles h 7 13.96
W Renata Plis 05/02/1985 1500 Metres h 10 4:08.83
M Marcin Marciniszyn 07/09/1982 400 Metres h 3 45.51
W Marta Jeschke 02/06/1986 100 Metres h 5 11.73
M Marcin Lewandowski 13/06/1987 800 Metres sf 2 1:44.60
M Adam Kszczot 02/09/1989 800 Metres sf 2 1:44.81
M Dariusz Kuc 24/04/1986 100 Metres sf 8 10.51
W Zaneta Glanc 11/03/1983 Discus Throw f 4 63.91
Day 3 - 29/08/2011
W Karolina Tyminska 04/10/1984 Heptathlon
[100 Metres Hurdles |Pos:1|Mark:13.12]
1 4 1106
M Lukasz Parszczynski 04/05/1985 3000 Metres Steeplechase h 12 8:44.09
W Karolina Tyminska 04/10/1984 Heptathlon
[High Jump |Pos:7|Mark:1.74]
2 13 2009
M Piotr Malachowski 07/06/1983 Discus Throw q 1 65.48
W Karolina Tyminska 04/10/1984 Heptathlon
[Shot Put |Pos:6|Mark:14.70]
3 10 2850
M Pawel Fajdek 04/06/1989 Hammer Throw f 11 75.20
M Szymon Ziólkowski 01/07/1976 Hammer Throw f 7 77.64
M Mateusz Didenkow 22/04/1987 Pole Vault f 7 5.75
M Lukasz Michalski 02/08/1988 Pole Vault f 4 5.85
M Pawel Wojciechowski 06/06/1989 Pole Vault f 1 5.90
M Marcin Marciniszyn 07/09/1982 400 Metres sf 6 45.94
W Karolina Tyminska 04/10/1984 Heptathlon
[200 Metres |Pos:3|Mark:23.87]
4 5 3843
Day 4 - 30/08/2011
W Karolina Tyminska 04/10/1984 Heptathlon
[Long Jump |Pos:5|Mark:6.39]
5 4 4815
W Anna Jagaciak 10/02/1990 Triple Jump q 14 13.57
W Karolina Tyminska 04/10/1984 Heptathlon
[Javelin Throw |Pos:5|Mark:41.32]
6 8 5508
W Monika Pyrek 11/08/1980 Pole Vault f 10 4.55
W Anna Rogowska 21/05/1981 Pole Vault f 10 4.55
M Piotr Malachowski 07/06/1983 Discus Throw f 9 63.37
W Karolina Tyminska 04/10/1984 Heptathlon
[800 Metres |Pos:1|Mark:2:05.21]
7 4 6544
W Renata Plis 05/02/1985 1500 Metres sf 11 4:11.12
M Adam Kszczot 02/09/1989 800 Metres f 6 1:45.25
M Marcin Lewandowski 13/06/1987 800 Metres f 4 1:44.80
Day 6 - 01/09/2011
M Tomasz Majewski 30/08/1981 Shot Put q 4 20.73
W Anna Kielbasinska 26/06/1990 200 Metres h 6 23.34
M Igor Janik 18/01/1983 Javelin Throw q 7 80.88
Day 7 - 02/09/2011
W Joanna Fiodorow 04/03/1989 Hammer Throw q 9 66.88
W Anita Wlodarczyk 08/08/1985 Hammer Throw q 4 71.09
M Tomasz Majewski 30/08/1981 Shot Put f 9 20.18
Day 8 - 03/09/2011
M Rafal Fedaczynski 03/12/1980 50 Kilometres Race Walk f DQ
M Rafal Sikora 17/02/1987 50 Kilometres Race Walk f 13 3:50:24
M Grzegorz Sudol 28/08/1978 50 Kilometres Race Walk f DNF
Day 9 - 04/09/2011
W Anita Wlodarczyk 08/08/1985 Hammer Throw f 5 73.56
Medals won
GOLD
M Wojciechowski Pawel Pole Vault


Placing table
Gold Silver Bronze 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
1005 1 1 20