Date Time Sex Event Round Status
Morning session
27/08 09:00 W Marathon Final Startlist Results Worldcup
27/08 10:00 M 100 Metres Decathlon Startlist Results Summary
27/08 10:05 W Discus Throw Qualification Startlist Results Summary
27/08 10:35 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Results Summary
27/08 10:40 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Results Summary
27/08 11:00 M Long Jump Decathlon Startlist Results Summary
27/08 11:25 W Discus Throw Qualification Startlist Results Summary
27/08 11:30 W 100 Metres Preliminary Round Startlist Results Summary
27/08 12:05 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Results Summary
27/08 12:50 M Shot Put Decathlon Startlist Results Summary
27/08 12:55 M 100 Metres Preliminary Round Startlist Results Summary
Date Time Sex Event Round Status
Afternoon session
27/08 20:00 M High Jump Decathlon Startlist Results Summary
27/08 20:05 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Results Summary
27/08 20:30 M Hammer Throw Qualification Startlist Results Summary
27/08 21:00 W 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Results .
27/08 21:15 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Results Summary
27/08 21:45 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Results Summary
27/08 22:00 M Hammer Throw Qualification Startlist Results Summary
27/08 22:40 M 400 Metres Decathlon Startlist Results Summary
Display Timetable in:   Your Time | Daegu Time
Daegu Time


800 Metres - M   Heats
first 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified.
Heat 1
27 August 2011 - 12:05
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 4 1125 Nick Symmonds USA 1:46.54 Q
2 6 298 Andreas Bube DEN 1:46.64 Q
3 5 338 Kevin López ESP 1:46.79 Q
4 1 743 Mouhcine El Amine MAR 1:46.98
5 7 219 Andrew Ellerton CAN 1:47.47
6 2 1149 Moise Joseph HAI 1:48.17
7 3 776 Zaw Win Thet MYA 1:58.36
Intermediate Bib Athlete nat Mark
400m 1149 Moise Joseph HAI 52.80
Heat 2
27 August 2011 - 12:12
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 7 905 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:46.14 Q
2 1 654 Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva KEN 1:46.57 Q
3 5 348 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:46.66 Q
4 6 1144 Prince Mumba ZAM 1:46.73 q
5 4 455 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:47.11
6 3 638 Masato Yokota JPN 1:47.60
7 2 756 Shifaz Mohamed MDV 2:01.05
Intermediate Bib Athlete nat Mark
400m 1144 Prince Mumba ZAM 53.01
Heat 3
27 August 2011 - 12:19
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 4 962 Abubaker Kaki SUD 1:44.83 Q
2 5 364 Mohammed Aman ETH 1:45.17 Q
3 2 667 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN 1:45.50 Q
4 1 340 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:46.19 q
5 7 768 Moussa Camara MLI 1:46.38 q (NR)
6 6 118 Ashot Hayrapetyan ARM 1:50.09 (PB)
7 3 195 Fernando da Silva BRA 1:51.58
Intermediate Bib Athlete nat Mark
400m 962 Abubaker Kaki SUD 24.04
Heat 4
27 August 2011 - 12:26
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 6 664 David Lekuta Rudisha KEN 1:46.29 Q
2 1 837 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:46.73 Q
3 2 786 Bram Som NED 1:46.79 Q
4 4 105 Mahfoud Brahimi ALG 1:46.94
5 7 1088 Charles Jock USA 1:47.95
6 5 772 Brice Etes MON 1:48.22 (SB)
7 3 778 Edgar Cortez NCA 1:49.10 (NR)
Intermediate Bib Athlete nat Mark
400m 664 David Lekuta Rudisha KEN 52.55
Heat 5
27 August 2011 - 12:33
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 5 196 Kleberson Davide BRA 1:46.06 Q
2 7 452 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:46.08 Q
3 1 834 Adam Kszczot POL 1:46.16 Q
4 4 549 Sajad Moradi IRI 1:46.39 q
5 3 716 Mohammad Al-Azemi KUW 1:46.64 q
6 8 1039 Julius Mutekanga UGA 1:47.54
7 6 812 Farhan Ahmad PAK 1:50.14 (PB)
2 945 Thomas Vandy SLE DNS
Intermediate Bib Athlete nat Mark
400m 196 Kleberson Davide BRA 52.75
Heat 6
27 August 2011 - 12:40
Position Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 4 267 Rafith Rodríguez COL 1:48.26 Q
2 3 535 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:48.29 Q
3 1 1116 Khadevis Robinson USA 1:48.41 Q
4 6 777 Daniel Nghipandulwa NAM 1:48.79
5 2 201 Lutmar Paes BRA 1:48.97
6 7 961 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUD 1:52.33
7 8 528 Derek Mandell GUM 1:57.11 (PB)
8 5 516 Richard Blagg GIB 1:59.34 (PB)
Intermediate Bib Athlete nat Mark
400m 267 Rafith Rodríguez COL 55.58