Date Time Sex Event Round Status
Morning session
28/08 09:00 M 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Results .
28/08 09:05 M 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon Startlist Results Summary
28/08 09:30 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Results Summary
28/08 09:50 M 110 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Results Summary
28/08 10:00 M Discus Throw Decathlon Startlist Results Summary
28/08 10:20 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Results Summary
28/08 10:40 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Results Summary
28/08 11:15 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Results Summary
28/08 11:20 M Discus Throw Decathlon Startlist Results Summary
28/08 12:10 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Results Summary
28/08 13:00 M Pole Vault Decathlon Startlist Results Summary
Date Time Sex Event Round Status
Afternoon session
28/08 16:30 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Startlist Results Summary
28/08 18:00 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Results Summary
28/08 18:15 W Long Jump Final Startlist Results .
28/08 18:30 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Results Summary
28/08 18:55 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Results Summary
28/08 19:15 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Results .
28/08 19:30 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Results .
28/08 20:15 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Startlist Results Summary
28/08 20:45 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Results .
Display Timetable in:   Your Time | Daegu Time
Daegu Time


20 Kilometres Race Walk - M   Final
Intermediate
28 August 2011 - 9:00
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 904 Valeriy Borchin RUS 1:19:56
2 916 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS 1:20:27
3 264 Luis Fernando López COL 1:20:38 (SB)
4 252 Zhen Wang CHN 1:20:54
5 910 Stanislav Emelyanov RUS 1:21:11
6 683 Hyunsub Kim KOR 1:21:17
7 1044 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 1:21:31 (SB)
8 632 Yusuke Suzuki JPN 1:21:39
9 580 Alex Schwazer ITA 1:21:50 (SB)
10 526 Erick Barrondo GUA 1:22:08
11 237 Yafei Chu CHN 1:22:10
12 922 Sergey Morozov RUS 1:22:37
13 251 Hao Wang CHN 1:22:49
14 975 Matej Tóth SVK 1:22:55
15 764 Eder Sánchez MEX 1:23:05
16 862 João Vieira POR 1:23:26
17 339 Miguel Ángel López ESP 1:23:41
18 973 Anton Kucmin SVK 1:23:57
19 265 James Rendón COL 1:24:08 (SB)
20 761 Horacio Nava MEX 1:24:15
21 491 Christopher Linke GER 1:24:17
22 192 Caio Bonfim BRA 1:24:29
23 1061 Trevor Barron USA 1:24:33
24 823 Rafal Augustyn POL 1:24:47
25 671 Youngjun Byun KOR 1:24:48
26 1019 Hassanine Sebei TUN 1:25:17
27 146 Jared Tallent AUS 1:25:25
28 1023 Recep Çelik TUR 1:25:39
29 1050 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 1:25:50
30 546 Gurmeet Singh IND 1:26:34
31 545 Babubhai Kesharabhai Panucha IND 1:26:53
32 663 David Kimutai Rotich KEN 1:27:20 (SB)
33 233 Yerko Araya CHI 1:27:47
34 1020 Hédi Teraoui TUN 1:29:48
35 757 Diego Flores MEX 1:30:00
36 113 Juan Manuel Cano ARG 1:30:00
37 325 Emerson Hernandez ESA 1:30:48 (SB)
38 188 Ronal Quispe BOL 1:32:09 (PB)
1150 Moacir Zimmermann BRA DQ
266 Gustavo Restrepo COL DQ
578 Giorgio Rubino ITA DQ
979 Anatole Ibañez SWE DQ
142 Adam Rutter AUS DNF
307 Mauricio Arteaga ECU DNF
333 Francisco Javier Fernández ESP DNF
697 Chil-sung Park KOR DNF