Date Time Sex Event Round Status
Morning session
04/09 09:00 M Marathon Final Startlist Results Worldcup
Date Time Sex Event Round Status
Afternoon session
04/09 18:15 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Results .
04/09 18:30 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Results Summary
04/09 19:00 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Results Summary
04/09 19:05 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Results .
04/09 19:40 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Results .
04/09 20:15 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Results .
04/09 20:35 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Results .
04/09 21:00 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Results .
Display Timetable in:   Your Time | Daegu Time
Daegu Time


Marathon - M   Final
04 September 2011 - 9:00
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 651 Abel Kirui KEN 2:07:38 (SB)
2 648 Vincent Kipruto KEN 2:10:06
3 375 Feyisa Lilesa ETH 2:10:32 (SB)
4 742 Abderrahime Bouramdane MAR 2:10:55
5 666 David Barmasai Tumo KEN 2:11:39
6 649 Eliud Kiptanui KEN 2:11:50
7 615 Hiroyuki Horibata JPN 2:11:52
8 576 Ruggero Pertile ITA 2:11:57
9 1036 Stephen Kiprotich UGA 2:12:57
10 627 Kentaro Nakamoto JPN 2:13:10
11 749 Rachid Kisri MAR 2:13:24
12 381 Eshetu Wendimu ETH 2:13:37
13 875 Marius Ionescu ROU 2:15:32 (PB)
14 238 Guojian Dong CHN 2:15:45 (SB)
15 464 David Webb GBR 2:15:48 (SB)
16 1148 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM 2:15:56 (SB)
17 317 Beraki Beyene ERI 2:16:03 (SB)
18 620 Yuki Kawauchi JPN 2:16:11
19 928 Aleksey Sokolov RUS 2:16:23
20 766 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 2:16:41
21 929 Aleksey Sokolov RUS 2:16:48
22 449 Lee Merrien GBR 2:16:59
23 678 Jin-hyeok Jeong KOR 2:17:04
24 244 Zicheng Li CHN 2:17:35
25 341 José Manuel Martínez ESP 2:17:44
26 337 Rafael Iglesias ESP 2:17:45 (SB)
27 740 Ahmed Baday MAR 2:17:59
28 691 Myongseung Lee KOR 2:18:05
29 628 Yoshinori Oda JPN 2:18:05
30 354 Pablo Villalobos ESP 2:18:12
31 1102 Mike Morgan USA 2:18:30 (SB)
32 796 Urige Buta NOR 2:20:16
33 254 Shiwei Wu CHN 2:21:12
34 300 Jesper Faurschou DEN 2:21:15
35 675 Junhyeon Hwang KOR 2:21:54 (SB)
36 754 Mike Tebulo MAW 2:22:45 (SB)
37 1121 Mike Sayenko USA 2:22:49 (SB)
38 622 Yukihiro Kitaoka JPN 2:23:11 (SB)
39 1076 Jeff Eggleston USA 2:23:33
40 676 Jun-Suk Hwang KOR 2:23:47
41 1060 Nicholas Arciniaga USA 2:24:06
42 947 Anton Kosmac SLO 2:24:16
43 318 Samuel Goitom ERI 2:25:42 (SB)
44 688 Min Kim KOR 2:27:20 (SB)
45 1113 Sergio Reyes USA 2:29:15 (SB)
46 894 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 2:30:01
47 1025 Bekir Karayel TUR 2:33:20 (SB)
48 270 Ruben Sanca CPV 2:34:40
49 817 Jhon Lennon Casallo PER 2:36:43
50 888 Modike Lucky Mohale RSA 2:38:22 (SB)
51 180 Sangay Wangchuk BHU 2:38:33 (NR)
135 Jeff Hunt AUS DNF
210 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRN DNF
316 Yared Asmerom ERI DNF
320 Yonas Kifle ERI DNF
324 Michael Tesfay ERI DNF
367 Chala Dechase ETH DNF
370 Gebregziabher Gebremariam ETH DNF
382 Bazu Worku ETH DNF
563 Zohar Zemiro ISR DNF
650 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KEN DNF
727 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBA DNF
744 Adil Ennani MAR DNF
746 Abderrahim Goumri MAR DNF
893 David Ngakane RSA DNF
1031 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGA DNF
1035 Nicholas Kiprono UGA DNF