Timetable - Marathon

Men
Date Time Event Round Status
04/09 09:00 Marathon Final Startlist Results Worldcup

Timetable - Marathon

Women
Date Time Event Round Status
27/08 09:00 Marathon Final Startlist Results Worldcup
 
Display Timetable in:   Your Time | Daegu Time Daegu Time


Marathon - W   Final
Intermediate
27 August 2011 - 9:00
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 578 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KEN 2:28:43
2 575 Priscah Jeptoo KEN 2:29:00
3 572 Sharon Jemutai Cherop KEN 2:29:14 (SB)
4 340 Bezunesh Bekele ETH 2:29:21
5 534 Yukiko Akaba JPN 2:29:35
6 250 Xiaolin Zhu CHN 2:29:58
7 829 Isabellah Andersson SWE 2:30:13
8 240 Jiali Wang CHN 2:30:25
9 718 Marisa Barros POR 2:30:29
10 547 Remi Nakazato JPN 2:30:52
11 218 Rong Chen CHN 2:31:11
12 349 Aberu Kebede ETH 2:31:22
13 581 Irene Jerotich Kosgei KEN 2:31:29 (SB)
14 339 Atsede Baysa ETH 2:31:37
15 880 Tetyana Gamera-Shmyrko UKR 2:31:58
16 223 Chaofeng Jia CHN 2:31:58
17 963 Tera Moody USA 2:32:04 (SB)
18 552 Yoshimi Ozaki JPN 2:32:31
19 549 Azusa Nojiri JPN 2:33:42
20 182 Lishan Dula BRN 2:33:47
21 876 Olena Burkovska UKR 2:34:21
22 542 Mai Ito JPN 2:35:16
23 778 Margarita Plaksina RUS 2:35:39
24 403 Susan Partridge GBR 2:35:57
25 634 Diana Lobacevske LTU 2:36:05 (SB)
26 241 Xueqin Wang CHN 2:36:10
27 271 Lisa Christina Stublic CRO 2:36:41
28 608 Seongeun Kim KOR 2:37:05 (SB)
29 587 Caroline Rotich KEN 2:37:07 (SB)
30 966 Kathy Newberry USA 2:37:28 (SB)
31 737 René Kalmer RSA 2:38:16
32 960 Alisa McKaig USA 2:38:23 (SB)
33 881 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 2:39:25 (SB)
34 611 Sook-Jung Lee KOR 2:40:23
35 594 Yunhee Chung KOR 2:42:28
36 859 Bahar Dogan TUR 2:42:56
37 742 Annerien van Schalkwyk RSA 2:43:59 (SB)
38 932 Colleen De Reuck USA 2:44:35 (SB)
39 653 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MGL 2:45:58
40 943 Zoila Gómez USA 2:46:44 (SB)
41 697 Judith Toribio PER 2:47:21
42 385 Alyson Dixon GBR 2:50:51
43 614 Jun-Sook Park KOR 3:03:35
44 592 Bo-ra Choi KOR 3:10:06
45 630 Moleboheng Mafata LES 3:28:30 (SB)
46 107 Shariska Winterdal ARU 3:49:49 (SB)
355 Dire Tune ETH DQ
142 Lucia Kimani BIH DNF
311 Alessandra Aguilar ESP DNF
353 Aselefech Mergia ETH DNF
696 Jemena Misayauri PER DNF
793 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWA DNF
895 Yuliya Ruban UKR DNF
902 Kateryna Stetsenko UKR DNF
738 Tanith Maxwell RSA DNS